Where to buy | Partner Center | eShop

Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module (10KM) (2 pcs per Package)


2A-137G
  • Extend your network connectivity up to 10 kilometers
  • Differential Inputs and Outputs
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA (SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards) Compliant
ROHS
Weee
MSRP: Quote Upon Request

The 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module provides 1 GbE connectivity up to 10 kilometers. The transceiver can be installed in both transmitters and receivers. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-137G works with single-mode-fiber (SMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 1310 nm which makes it a cost-effective and high performance transceiver.

Package Contents

  • 2x 2A-137G Fiber Single-Mode 1.25G SFP Transceiver Module
  • Extend your network connectivity up to 10 kilometers
  • Differential Inputs and Outputs
  • Small Form Factor Pluggable MSA (SFP Multi-Source Agreements standards) Compliant
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM), Internal Calibration
  • Class 1 Laser International Safety Standard IEC 825 Compliant. Complies with EN60825-1 and FDA 21 CFR 1040.10 and 1040.11
  • Operation Temperature from 0° C to 70° C
  • RoHS Compliant


Fiber Optics
Data Rate1.25 Gbps
Operating Distance10 km
Fiber TypeSingle Mode
DDMYes
Environmental
Operating Temperature0-70°C
Storage Temperature-40-85°C
Physical Properties
Weight0.02 kg ( 0.04 lb )
Dimensions (L x W x H)5.59 x 1.46 x 1.30 cm
(2.2 x 0.57 x 0.51 in.)
NoteFor some of rack mount products, please note that the standard physical dimensions of WxDxH are expressed using a LxWxH format.