Where to buy | Partner Portal | eShop

10G Multi-Mode/300M Fiber SFP+ Module

New
2A-141G
  • Extend your network connectivity up to 300 meters
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standards
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM)
  • Hot pluggable
ROHS
Weee

The 2A-141G 10G Multi-Mode/300M Fiber SFP+ Module is designed for use in 10GbE Ethernet environment that allows you to connect a multi-mode Gigabit Ethernet network cable to a network switch’s SFP+ port. The 2A-141G provides 10GbE connectivity at distances up to 300 meters. As a hotpluggable module with a standard duplex connector for fiber communications, the 2A-141G works with multi-mode-fiber (MMF) connections and operates at a nominal wavelength of 850 nm. This makes the module a cost-effective and highperformance transceiver to substantially increase the span of a compatible network switch.

Package Contents

  • 2 x 10G Multi-Mode/300M Fiber SFP+ Module
  • Extend your network connectivity up to 300 meters
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae standards
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 MSA Digital Diagnostic Monitor (DDM)
  • Hot pluggable
  • Low power consumption
  • Operation Temperature from 0° C to 70° C
  • RoHS compliant


Fiber Optics
Data Rate10 Gbps
Operating Distance300 m
Fiber TypeMulti Mode
DDMYes
Environmental
Operating Temperature0-70°C
Storage Temperature-40-85°C
Physical Properties
Weight0.02 kg ( 0.04 lb )
Dimensions (L x W x H)5.59 x 1.46 x 1.30 cm
(2.2 x 0.57 x 0.51 in.)
NoteFor some of rack mount products, please note that the standard physical dimensions of WxDxH are expressed using a LxWxH format.
Please visit our partner center (e-service) and register KE device. Then, you can free download Matrix Manager Lite.